Loading... Please wait...

3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver with LC Singlemode Connectors (ORX 1802 LC)

  • 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver (Model: ORX 1802 LC)
RRP:
$444.00
Your Price:
$421.80 (You save $22.20)
SKU:
4250479318120
Weight:
3.50 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Free Shipping
 
 
Quantity:


Product Description

Compact fiber optic receiver with 2x SDI outputs and LC singlemode connectors.

 

Pair it with the fiber optic transmitter (yellobrik OTX 1812 LC).

 

Features

  • SDI video support up to 3Gbit/s (1080p60)
  • 2 x SDI outputs
  • Error free optical reception
  • Input range: 1260nm to 1620nm wavelength
  • Hot swappable, hot pluggable

The ORX 1802 LC is a compact fiber optic receiver with 2 SDI outputs and LC singlemode connectors designed to combat the restrictions involved with the distribution of uncompressed broadcast quality video signals over long distances.

When paired with the fiber optic transmitter (yellobrik OTX 1812 LC) this module provides a very cost effective optical transmission / receiver system for signals up to 1080p60 (3Gbit/s) preserving full uncompressed quality.

The ORX 1802 LC is compatible with any video signal according to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M standards as well as DVB-ASI.

OTHER MODELS AVAILABLE:

Using the same basic module we provide four versions suitable for LC, ST or SC singlemode fiber connections, as well as a version for multimode fiber.

Each version has a different SFP installed.

  • ORX 1802 SC: 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver with SC singlemode connectors
  • ORX 1802 ST: 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver with ST singlemode connectors
  • ORX 1802 MM: 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver with LC multimode connectors

 

 

 

Ordering Information

yellobrik-case.jpg

ORX 1802 LC - 3Gbit Fiber Optic to SDI Receiver with 2 SDI outputs and LC singlemode connectors

 

 

 

 

 

 

Includes:

  • 1 x ORX 1802 LC Module
  • Power Supply
  • Plastic Transport Case
  • 3 year warranty

OPTIONS:

ptap1000-thumb-03.jpgP-TAP 1000: P-TAP Battery Adapter Cable

This option allows the yellobrik to be powered from a battery with a standard P-TAP power connection. Cable length 1.8m

 

xlr1000-thumb-03.jpgXLR-1000: 4 Pin XLR Camera Battery Adapter Cable

This option allows the yellobrik to be powered from a camera battery with a standard 4 pin XLR power connection. Cable length 1.8m

 

Find Similar Products by Tag

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!



Our Newsletter

Visa Mastercard Paypal